2022 Season

B-14U Green Lax


Schedule

JAN

19

meeting 6:30 PM (1h 30m) Jersey & Helmet Fitting Strongsville Recreation Center (Rec Meeting Room)

FEB

2

practice 5:00 PM (1h) REC Auxiliary Gym B-14U Black Lax

FEB

4

other 8:00 AM (85h) 20% Off DSG Weekend DICK'S Sporting Goods

FEB

9

practice 5:00 PM (1h) REC Auxiliary Gym B-14U Black Lax

FEB

16

practice 5:00 PM (1h) REC Auxiliary Gym B-14U Black Lax

FEB

23

practice 5:00 PM (1h) REC Auxiliary Gym B-14U Black Lax

FEB

26

practice 9:30 AM (1h 55m) Manta

MAR

2

practice 5:00 PM (1h) REC Auxiliary Gym B-14U Black Lax

MAR

5

practice 9:30 AM (1h 55m) Manta

MAR

5

training 5:00 PM (1h) Goalie Clinic (come try playing in net) Manta Fieldhouse

MAR

9

practice 5:00 PM (1h) REC Auxiliary Gym B-14U Black Lax

MAR

12

practice 9:30 AM (1h 55m) Manta

MAR

12

training 5:00 PM (1h) Goalie Clinic (come try playing in net) Manta Fieldhouse

MAR

16

practice 5:00 PM (1h) REC Auxiliary Gym B-14U Black Lax

MAR

19

practice 9:30 AM (1h 55m) Manta

MAR

23

practice 5:00 PM (1h) REC Auxiliary Gym B-14U Black Lax

MAR

26

practice 9:30 AM (1h 55m) Manta

APR

2

practice 9:30 AM (1h 55m) Manta B-14U Black Lax

APR

3

League game 5:30 PM (1h) vs. Brunswick Team 2 Brunswick Middle School

APR

5

practice 6:00 PM (1h 30m) Albion Main Field B-14U Black Lax

APR

6

League game 6:30 PM (1h) vs. Rocky River Team 2 Strongsville Middle School

APR

7

practice 6:00 PM (1h 30m) Albion Main Field B-14U Black Lax

APR

10

League game 11:00 AM (1h) vs. Medina Strongsville Middle School

APR

13

meeting 6:30 PM (1h 30m) Allen Field Development Kickoff Harvest Saloon

APR

14

practice 6:00 PM (1h 30m) Albion Main Field B-14U Black Lax

APR

21

practice 5:30 PM (1h 30m) Strongsville Middle School

APR

24

other 8:00 AM (11h) Baggataway Tournament Medina

APR

26

practice 6:00 PM (1h 30m) Albion Main Field B-14U Black Lax

APR

27

League game 6:30 PM (1h) vs. Olmsted Falls Team 2 Strongsville Middle School

APR

28

practice 6:00 PM (1h 30m) Allen Central Field B-12U Green Lax B-12U Black Lax B-14U Black Lax

MAY

2

League game 7:00 PM (1h) vs. Medina 4765 Cobblestone Dr

MAY

4

League game 6:30 PM (1h) vs. Revere Team 2 Revere - Bath Community Park

MAY

5

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Albion Main Field B-14U Black Lax

MAY

10

League game 7:00 PM (1h) vs. Brunswick Team 2 Brunswick High School

MAY

11

League game 5:30 PM (1h) vs. Bay Village Team 2 SFL Field

MAY

12

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Albion Main Field B-14U Black Lax

MAY

15

League game 10:00 AM (1h) vs. Wadsworth Team 2 Wadsworth Middle School

MAY

16

other 5:15 PM (15m) Team Pictures SMS

MAY

16

League game 6:30 PM (1h) vs. Rocky River Team 2 Strongsville Middle School

MAY

19

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Albion Main Field B-14U Black Lax

MAY

22

Tournament game 3:40 PM (1h) @ Big Dog Tournament Glenoak Pro Football Hall of Fame

MAY

22

Tournament game 6:10 PM (1h) @ Big Dog Tournament Chardon White Pro Football Hall of Fame

MAY

22

Tournament game 7:50 PM (1h) @ Big Dog Tournament Canfield Red Pro Football Hall of Fame

MAY

26

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Albion Main Field B-14U Black Lax

MAY

28

Tournament game 1:10 PM (1h) @ Highland Lorain County Community College

MAY

28

Tournament game 2:50 PM (1h) @ Westlake Lorain County Community College

MAY

28

Tournament game 4:30 PM (1h) @ Brecksville Lorain County Community College

MAY

30

other 1:00 PM () End of Year Green & Black Pool Party 15914 Kingswood Ct

JUN

2

other 7:00 PM (1h) 8th Grade (ONLY) Boys vs Girls Annual Game *Current 8th grade only!* Strongsville Football League
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
meeting 6:30 PM (1h 30m) Jersey & Helmet Fitting Strongsville Recreation Center (Rec Meeting Room)
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.